Monday, 27 April 2015

Blue China

/ / m a i n / /

hola amigos!
abit irrelevant but i just felt like saying some spanish today hehe.

i'm so glad my work time is only 3 hours a day, because that means i get to spend time with loved ones and not miss out on quality time with them!
so some time back i had a hearty italian lunch with momsie to counter em midweek blues!

we dined at cugini, an authentic traditional italian trattoria.
87 Club Street
#01-01 Singapore 069455

the restaurant had a cornflower blue theme and it was oh so lovely.

we got the truffle ravioli and parma ham pizza.
the ravioli may not look very appetizing but i assure you it was da bomb! soo good.
the pizza on the other hand was only so-so imo, the ham was good but pizza crust abit lacking.

 the store front was so pretty, but sadly i got photobombed by another customer who was sitting at the porch hmm.

 porcelain printed top- topshop
white pleated maxi skirt- threadtheory
(i'm wearing xs for the skirt and it fits well!)

 looking abit washed out here cos i was feeling bloated/abit unwell from eating too much lol.
also, a lip colour would have made a world of a difference! 
definitely gonna stash a lippie in my bag the next time!

till the next; 

No comments:

Post a Comment